1336 Croes Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Parkchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,956 - $1,248,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,685
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Croes Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $1,069,989, approximately $290 per square foot. 1336 Croes Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, P.S. 47 - John Randolph, and Bold Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Essex 383 Llc
Bought by
Yousefzadeh Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Heyworth Alejandro and Heyworth Jason
Bought by
Essex 383 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Executor Eric Heyworth As
Bought by
Heyworth Alejandro and Heyworth Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yousefzadeh Ariel | -- | -- | |
| Essex 383 Llc | $435,000 | -- | |
| Heyworth Alejandro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,948 | $39,571 | $6,079 | $33,492 |
| 2025 | $7,861 | $39,571 | $6,773 | $32,798 |
| 2024 | $7,861 | $39,139 | $6,989 | $32,150 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $36,924 | $6,622 | $30,302 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $47,820 | $9,900 | $37,920 |
| 2021 | $6,940 | $44,040 | $9,900 | $34,140 |
| 2020 | $6,980 | $42,780 | $9,900 | $32,880 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $34,500 | $9,900 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $6,437 | $30,770 | $9,148 | $21,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map