1336 Downs Dr Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Downs Dr, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $639,574, approximately $509 per square foot. 1336 Downs Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pinon Hills Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Rippi Patricia J
Bought by
Riippi Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,731
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Farrar Thomas J and Farrar Leeanne
Bought by
Riippi Ronald J and Riippi Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riippi Ronald J | -- | First Centennial Reno | |
| Riippi Ronald J | $308,000 | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riippi Ronald J | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riippi Ronald J | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,551 | $126,533 | $63,000 | $63,533 |
| 2025 | $2,476 | $122,770 | $57,750 | $65,020 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $119,380 | $52,500 | $66,880 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $115,278 | $52,500 | $62,778 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $104,736 | $45,500 | $59,236 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $98,570 | $42,000 | $56,570 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $92,322 | $38,500 | $53,822 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $85,023 | $31,500 | $53,523 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $77,264 | $25,200 | $52,064 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $74,169 | $21,000 | $53,169 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $69,968 | $21,000 | $48,968 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $69,968 | $21,000 | $48,968 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $72,804 | $21,000 | $51,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map