1336 Duncan Fork Delbarton, WV 25670
Estimated Value: $76,079 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Duncan Fork, Delbarton, WV 25670 and is currently estimated at $86,026, approximately $86 per square foot. 1336 Duncan Fork is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Laverne Ooten
Bought by
Ooten Gregory Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ooten Gregory Bruce | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $20,940 | $4,020 | $16,920 |
| 2024 | $244 | $21,480 | $4,560 | $16,920 |
| 2023 | $238 | $20,940 | $4,020 | $16,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,160 | $4,020 | $13,140 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,040 | $4,440 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,960 | $3,600 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,460 | $5,460 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,700 | $5,520 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,780 | $3,600 | $12,180 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,780 | $3,600 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,780 | $3,600 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,180 | $6,960 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map