1336 E Allendale Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 E Allendale Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $346,614, approximately $249 per square foot. 1336 E Allendale Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Childs Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Diane Riggins - Co Trustee Trust
Bought by
Corey Sullivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Riggins Diane and Hillenburg Vicky
Bought by
Riggs Family Supplemental Care Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Sullivan | $190,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Corey | $190,000 | Bunger & Robertson | |
| Riggs Family Supplemental Care Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $358,300 | $103,800 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $348,100 | $103,800 | $244,300 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $358,300 | $103,800 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $310,000 | $87,900 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $270,200 | $79,700 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $229,400 | $79,700 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $210,300 | $51,500 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $175,700 | $33,300 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $174,600 | $33,300 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $171,200 | $26,600 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $160,800 | $26,600 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map