Seller's Agent in 2025
Debra Foreback
RE/MAX
(216) 373-2882
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $249,000
Timeless Craftsman style Century home fully renovated inside and out, across from Lake Erie. Step into timeless charm with modern comfort in this beautifully renovated Craftsman-style single-family home, ideally located across from the stunning shores of Lake Erie. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this home has been thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom—perfect for buyers seeking both character and peace of mind. Every detail has been addressed: enjoy a brand-new roof, updated plumbing and electrical systems, new HVAC and tankless water tank, stylish new fixtures, and all-new flooring throughout including Luxury Vinyl Plank and carpet in the bedrooms. The bright and airy living space showcases a cozy faux fireplace and chandelier—adding just the right touch of classic ambiance—while the fully remodeled kitchen boasts sleek stainless-steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, and modern finishes. Convenience meets charm with a new washer and dryer included in the laundry room. A half bathroom was added on the lower level and recreation room area. A partially fenced yard ideal is for pets or outdoor entertaining, and a detached 2-car garage offering ample storage and parking, accessible from the alley. Enjoy peaceful lake views and sunsets just steps from your front door, with easy access to restaurants, entertainment, parks, waterfront activities and marinas! This turnkey home is a rare find—schedule your private showing today and fall in love with lakeside living! Qualified buyers are welcome by appointment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: donnatempleton@howardhanna.com, 440-522-5677 License #2006001869 Listed on: 09/13/2025
Co-Listed By
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: donnatempleton@howardhanna.com, 440-522-5677 License #2010002106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahon Kaleigh Elizabeth | $245,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kshomes Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Towd Point Mortgage Trust | $36,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Polk Erik L | -- | First American Title | |
| Pilipek Frieda | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahon Kaleigh Elizabeth | $237,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Polk Erik L | $46,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +333.2% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $60,000 | +63.3% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $36,750 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,236 | $29,267 | $4,494 | $24,773 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $21,984 | $5,341 | $16,643 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $21,984 | $5,341 | $16,643 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $21,984 | $5,341 | $16,643 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $17,760 | $4,320 | $13,440 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $17,760 | $4,320 | $13,440 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $17,760 | $4,320 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $17,880 | $3,750 | $14,130 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $17,880 | $3,750 | $14,130 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $17,880 | $3,750 | $14,130 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $17,880 | $3,750 | $14,130 |
| 2013 | $1,027 | $17,880 | $3,750 | $14,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debra Foreback
RE/MAX
(216) 373-2882
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Templeton
Howard Hanna
(440) 396-8063
34 in this area
190 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Meghan Kopp
Howard Hanna
(440) 666-1874
7 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wendy Rounds
Howard Hanna
(440) 497-8001
6 in this area
185 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5154753
APN: 02-00-051-105-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.