1336 E Mount Morris Rd Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 E Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $119,916, approximately $120 per square foot. 1336 E Mount Morris Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Hall David A
Bought by
Dagh01 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Aguikar Jesse
Bought by
Hall David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Glover Ford Gregory and Glover James F
Bought by
Aguiar Jesse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Glover James F and Estate Of Colleen Thereses Glo
Bought by
Glover James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagh01 Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall David A | -- | None Available | |
| Aguiar Jesse | -- | Cislo Title Co | |
| Glover James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |