1336 E Portland St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,843 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 E Portland St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $197,961, approximately $169 per square foot. 1336 E Portland St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $21,240 | $5,870 | $15,370 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $19,130 | $4,900 | $14,230 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $19,130 | $4,900 | $14,230 |
| 2022 | $966 | $17,690 | $4,900 | $12,790 |
| 2021 | $966 | $17,690 | $4,900 | $12,790 |
| 2020 | $919 | $16,090 | $4,900 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $893 | $16,090 | $4,900 | $11,190 |
| 2018 | $808 | $14,570 | $4,900 | $9,670 |
| 2017 | $800 | $13,410 | $4,900 | $8,510 |
| 2016 | $735 | $13,410 | $4,900 | $8,510 |
| 2015 | $728 | $13,410 | $4,900 | $8,510 |
| 2014 | $734 | $13,410 | $4,900 | $8,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map