1336 Farmstead Ln Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Sunset Park-Old Plank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,762 - $471,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Farmstead Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $440,691. 1336 Farmstead Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Burkes Farrell and Burkes Ardella
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust Number 8002383884
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Burkes Ardella J
Bought by
Burkes Farrell and Burkes Ardella J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust | |
| Burkes Farrell | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burkes Farrell | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,843 | $135,747 | $17,733 | $118,014 |
| 2023 | $9,466 | $122,141 | $15,956 | $106,185 |
| 2022 | $8,443 | $110,116 | $14,385 | $95,731 |
| 2021 | $7,966 | $102,960 | $13,450 | $89,510 |
| 2020 | $7,790 | $99,575 | $13,008 | $86,567 |
| 2019 | $7,584 | $94,834 | $12,389 | $82,445 |
| 2018 | $7,338 | $90,768 | $11,858 | $78,910 |
| 2017 | $7,161 | $86,036 | $11,240 | $74,796 |
| 2016 | $7,065 | $81,900 | $10,700 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $6,625 | $78,600 | $10,300 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $6,625 | $74,800 | $9,800 | $65,000 |
| 2013 | $6,625 | $74,800 | $9,800 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map