Seller's Agent in 2018
Greg Ellingson
Ellingson Properties
(321) 795-0021
46 in this area
565 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,395 - $371,000
Well maintained home has the charm of a Mediterranean villa w/ water views, stunning interior & upgraded w/the finest of quality throughout. Bright, Spacious & Open floor plan 3 bedrooms, 2 bath custom built home in Rockledge in a private community. The Gems features a large kitchen, custom cabinets w/ solid surface counters. Large master suite with high ceiling, newer carpet, master bath offers jetted tub, walk in shower w/ his and her sinks. Beautiful Barrel tile roof. Location, Location, Location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ellingson Properties License #3066292 Listed on: 02/08/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Sean | $361,500 | Mangrove Title & Legal Pllc | |
| Green Martin W | $262,500 | Island T&E Agcy Inc | |
| Oliver Ronald Charles | $212,500 | Echelon Title Services Llc | |
| Gobiral Gerge | $184,000 | New Forntier Title Llc | |
| Gamble Anthony | -- | Attorney | |
| Gamble Anthony | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Mb Custom Homes Inc | $9,200 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Buecker Matthew | $23,000 | Security First Title Partner | |
| M 2 Constructors Inc | $26,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flaherty Sean | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Martin W | $248,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Ronald Charles | $204,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Gobiral Gerge | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mb Custom Homes Inc | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buecker Matthew | $18,766 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Sold | $212,500 | -3.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2018 06/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2018 06/03/18 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -2.2% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | For Sale | $224,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Rented | $1,300 | -7.1% | -- | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Sold | $184,000 | -1.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/24/2015 12/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Price Changed | $186,000 | -2.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2015 11/11/15 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $233,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $227,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $220,550 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $214,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $207,900 | $41,500 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $135,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $132,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $187,260 | $0 | $187,260 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $174,230 | $0 | $174,230 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $152,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $136,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $123,770 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Greg Ellingson
Ellingson Properties
(321) 795-0021
46 in this area
565 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Nikki Tarntino-Stennes
Ellingson Properties
(321) 863-3103
7 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Maria Traugott
Tropical Realty & Inv. of Brev
(321) 507-0743
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Waters
Waters Realty of Brevard, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2016
Keith Gordon
GetMoreOffers
(727) 942-2929
1 in this area
657 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 804743
APN: 25-36-17-3A-00019.0-0000.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.