1336 Mountain View Rd Pool Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $357,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Mountain View Rd Pool, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently priced at $357,000, approximately $116 per square foot. 1336 Mountain View Rd Pool is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Bought by
Ramsey Tabby K and Kennedy John M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| Ramsey Tabby K | $17,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $107,565 | $3,072 | $104,493 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $70,861 | $3,072 | $67,789 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $65,769 | $3,072 | $62,697 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $62,199 | $3,072 | $59,127 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $57,347 | $3,072 | $54,275 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $57,020 | $3,072 | $53,948 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $47,088 | $2,793 | $44,295 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $47,088 | $2,793 | $44,295 |
| 2017 | $394 | $47,088 | $2,793 | $44,295 |
| 2016 | $393 | $47,088 | $2,793 | $44,295 |
| 2015 | $413 | $47,079 | $2,793 | $44,286 |
| 2014 | $419 | $47,079 | $2,793 | $44,286 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,329 | $3,929 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map