1336 Pineview Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Pineview Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $326,846, approximately $240 per square foot. 1336 Pineview Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Norview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $283,800 | $112,200 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $269,300 | $102,000 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $256,800 | $102,000 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $232,000 | $77,200 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $217,700 | $86,000 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $205,300 | $76,000 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $193,400 | $69,000 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $185,400 | $69,000 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $179,500 | $69,000 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $170,800 | $65,500 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $170,800 | $65,500 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $170,800 | $65,500 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map