NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1336 Stanley Ln Schenectady, NY 12309

Estimated Value: $440,174 - $584,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,288 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2014

Last sale price $280,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,750 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Greenhouse
  • Stone Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Craig Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2014

Beautifully updated mid century split level in the Niskayuna school district blending todays amenities while preserving the period feel. Owners have installed new Pella tilt in windows throughout, new lennox furnace,new central air, new tankless h20 heater,new bamboo flooring in downstairs rec room, custom blinds, new gas firelogs, newer shed, expanded rear patio. Kitchen updated with granite, ss appliances, new cooktop with new gas line, glass tile backsplash,new flooring. Yard backs up to creek, must see. Excellent Condition

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Brosen

Howard Hanna Capital Inc Listed on: 05/05/2014

Co-Listed By

Reginald Monroe

Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Washco

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake License #40WA0770747

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Cedar Siding
  • Stone Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,288 Sq Ft Home
  • Built-In Features
  • Paddle Fans
  • Bay Window
  • Sliding Doors
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 64 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 422400 40.19-3-64

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,000

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Directions: Van Antwerp to Hilltop, left on Stanley
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2288.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 4.0
  • Possession Possession Legacy: arranged
  • Sale Detail Seller Contribution: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: o1057B
  • Co List Office Phone: 518-489-1000

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Paddle Fan, Solid Surface Counters, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2288.0
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s)
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Paddle Fan: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Attic Features:Hatch: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Gas Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Appliances:Convection Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stone Countertops: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 422400 40.19-3-64
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7000.0
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2014
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.72%
Current Estimated Value
$514,294

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$234,294
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,660
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,634

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Biazak John
Bought by
Plante Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,900
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2009
Sold by
Biazak John and Biazak Helen J
Bought by
Plante Robert S and Plante Tammy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,900
Interest Rate
4.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Piotrowski Charles $280,000 First American Title Ins Co
Plante Robert $248,400 --
Plante Robert S $248,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Piotrowski Charles $266,000
Previous Owner Plante Robert S $243,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Sold $280,000 -1.7% $122 / Sq Ft
05/13/2014 05/13/14 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 For Sale $284,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,061 $266,000 $40,800 $225,200
2024 $12,061 $266,000 $40,800 $225,200
2023 $122 $266,000 $40,800 $225,200
2022 $11,913 $266,000 $40,800 $225,200
2021 $9,305 $260,000 $40,800 $219,200
2020 $8,520 $260,000 $40,800 $219,200
2019 $4,498 $260,000 $40,800 $219,200
2018 $8,072 $260,000 $40,800 $219,200
2017 $7,920 $260,000 $40,800 $219,200
2016 $8,206 $260,000 $40,800 $219,200
2015 -- $260,000 $40,800 $219,200
2014 -- $260,000 $40,800 $219,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201408128

Global MLS

APN: 040-019-0003-064-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.