1336 Thayer Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $136,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 Thayer Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $129,975, approximately $85 per square foot. 1336 Thayer Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2020
Sold by
Leonard Thomas M and Leonard Mary Lou
Bought by
Pendleton Mark L and Pendleton Lorie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$58,843
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendleton Mark L | $75,000 | Franklin Blair Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pendleton Mark L | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,430 | $27,800 | $4,380 | $23,420 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $27,800 | $4,380 | $23,420 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $22,890 | $3,360 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $22,890 | $3,360 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $22,890 | $3,360 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $22,260 | $3,710 | $18,550 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $22,260 | $3,710 | $18,550 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $22,260 | $3,710 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $20,230 | $3,360 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $20,230 | $3,360 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $20,230 | $3,360 | $16,870 |
| 2013 | $1,178 | $22,130 | $3,330 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map