Seller's Agent in 2026
Christina James
Keller Williams Realty Hoover
(205) 882-4200
2 in this area
248 Total Sales
Charming single-story brick home with a versatile finished/unfinished basement! The main level offers 3 sizable bedrooms and 2 full baths, a spacious den/family room with a stone woodburning fireplace, a bright sunroom, and a kitchen with an eat-in area plus plenty of cabinet and counter space. Hardwood floors run throughout the living areas. Downstairs, you’ll find a second den or bonus space with a half bath along with a 2-car garage. Enjoy the outdoors from the open back deck overlooking the yard. This home combines comfort, functionality, and plenty of space to fit your needs!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $97,750 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $102,600 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $102,600 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $116,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $108,007 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $114,207 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -2.2% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.2% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -2.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +140.4% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Sold | $97,750 | -2.3% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $38,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $38,440 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $39,560 | $3,740 | $35,820 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $33,020 | $3,740 | $29,280 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $15,010 | $1,870 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $917 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $917 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $858 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $853 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $853 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christina James
Keller Williams Realty Hoover
(205) 882-4200
2 in this area
248 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chase Flowers
Trading Earth, Inc.
(205) 829-0459
3 in this area
117 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Hugh Morrow
RE/MAX
(205) 506-4900
2 in this area
302 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21430641
APN: 12-00-29-3-002-040.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.