13362 243rd St Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $747,402
Studio
--
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13362 243rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $710,851, approximately $536 per square foot. 13362 243rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 - Rosedale, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Mona Prep.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,517 | $34,634 | $7,992 | $26,642 |
| 2025 | $6,232 | $33,869 | $8,194 | $25,675 |
| 2024 | $6,244 | $32,426 | $8,588 | $23,838 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $30,594 | $8,982 | $21,612 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $35,400 | $9,900 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $33,300 | $9,900 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $5,678 | $30,120 | $9,900 | $20,220 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $31,500 | $9,900 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $25,495 | $9,225 | $16,270 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $24,052 | $9,847 | $14,205 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $24,052 | $9,847 | $14,205 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $23,520 | $10,980 | $12,540 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $22,519 | $10,175 | $12,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map