13362 County Road C Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $394,831
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13362 County Road C, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $288,944, approximately $128 per square foot. 13362 County Road C is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Holgate Elementary School and Holgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Wagner James C and Wagner Judith Irene
Bought by
Wagner James C and Wagner Judith I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner James C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $177,600 | $112,060 | $65,540 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $177,600 | $112,060 | $65,540 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $177,600 | $112,060 | $65,540 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $174,120 | $61,180 | $112,940 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $152,800 | $96,330 | $56,470 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $152,800 | $96,330 | $56,470 |
| 2019 | $4,631 | $150,030 | $96,300 | $53,730 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $99,710 | $45,980 | $53,730 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $99,710 | $45,980 | $53,730 |
| 2016 | $5,112 | $118,020 | $55,870 | $62,150 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $118,020 | $55,870 | $62,150 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $119,050 | $55,870 | $63,180 |
| 2013 | $3,741 | $91,090 | $27,910 | $63,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map