13368 245th St Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,248 - $775,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13368 245th St, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $720,062, approximately $651 per square foot. 13368 245th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 - Rosedale, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Mona Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Cesar Monick
Bought by
Jean Marie and Jean Theophile
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Outstanding Balance
$580,683
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$139,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2007
Sold by
Cesar Frantz
Bought by
Cesar Monick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Marie | $650,000 | -- | |
| Jean Marie | $650,000 | -- | |
| Cesar Monick | -- | -- | |
| Cesar Monick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jean Marie | $598,000 | |
| Closed | Jean Marie | $598,000 | |
| Closed | Cesar Monick | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,423 | $32,006 | $7,004 | $25,002 |
| 2025 | $6,060 | $31,980 | $7,406 | $24,574 |
| 2024 | $6,060 | $30,172 | $7,709 | $22,463 |
| 2023 | $5,717 | $28,464 | $7,187 | $21,277 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $35,280 | $9,060 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $5,613 | $32,880 | $9,060 | $23,820 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $28,260 | $9,060 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $5,260 | $28,320 | $9,060 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $23,720 | $7,637 | $16,083 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $23,560 | $8,656 | $14,904 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $23,560 | $8,656 | $14,904 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $22,208 | $9,144 | $13,064 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $20,953 | $9,539 | $11,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map