13368 Cherry Way Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13368 Cherry Way, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $524,904, approximately $285 per square foot. 13368 Cherry Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Neiman Benjamin E and Neiman Kathy A
Bought by
Baker Brion and Baker Jane Cooper
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,802
Interest Rate
7.92%
Estimated Equity
$514,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Neiman Benjamin E and Neiman Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,100
Interest Rate
6.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Brion | $143,000 | -- | |
| Neiman Benjamin E | $142,213 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Brion | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neiman Benjamin E | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $35,020 | $6,460 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $32,190 | $5,940 | $26,250 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $37,280 | $5,890 | $31,390 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $26,730 | $6,050 | $20,680 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $26,730 | $6,050 | $20,680 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $25,830 | $6,220 | $19,610 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $25,830 | $6,220 | $19,610 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $22,670 | $6,480 | $16,190 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $22,670 | $6,480 | $16,190 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $20,440 | $3,260 | $17,180 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $20,440 | $3,260 | $17,180 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $17,000 | $3,180 | $13,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map