1337 E Fairview Ave Sapulpa, OK 74066
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $158,403
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 E Fairview Ave, Sapulpa, OK 74066 and is currently estimated at $151,351, approximately $115 per square foot. 1337 E Fairview Ave is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Sapulpa Middle School, Sapulpa Junior High School, and Sapulpa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Fulks Fran
Bought by
Goodnight Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,173
Outstanding Balance
$50,608
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodnight Amanda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodnight Amanda M | $77,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $13,170 | $1,701 | $11,469 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $12,543 | $1,620 | $10,923 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $11,946 | $1,620 | $10,326 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $11,377 | $1,620 | $9,757 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $10,835 | $1,620 | $9,215 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $10,319 | $1,620 | $8,699 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $9,828 | $1,620 | $8,208 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $9,360 | $2,106 | $7,254 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $9,360 | $2,106 | $7,254 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $9,360 | $2,106 | $7,254 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,360 | $2,106 | $7,254 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,360 | $2,106 | $7,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map