1337 Eagle Bluff Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $361,845 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Eagle Bluff Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $391,461. 1337 Eagle Bluff Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Noel Levasseur Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Ross Scott L
Bought by
Trust Number 2958
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Ross Laurie D
Bought by
Ross Scott L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Number 2958 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Scott L | -- | Brasel Tony L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,304 | $118,462 | $12,752 | $105,710 |
| 2024 | $8,304 | $106,264 | $12,030 | $94,234 |
| 2023 | $7,325 | $95,037 | $11,139 | $83,898 |
| 2022 | $6,737 | $84,594 | $10,736 | $73,858 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $82,733 | $10,500 | $72,233 |
| 2020 | $6,681 | $81,954 | $10,219 | $71,735 |
| 2019 | $6,540 | $79,567 | $9,921 | $69,646 |
| 2018 | $6,277 | $76,392 | $9,774 | $66,618 |
| 2017 | $6,151 | $74,529 | $9,536 | $64,993 |
| 2016 | $5,983 | $72,794 | $9,395 | $63,399 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $71,454 | $8,457 | $62,997 |
| 2014 | $5,702 | $71,454 | $8,457 | $62,997 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,032 | $8,457 | $65,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map