1337 Emsworth Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,517 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Emsworth Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $344,129, approximately $184 per square foot. 1337 Emsworth Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Callender Revocable Living Trust and Callender Harry R
Bought by
Crum Cary T and Crum Pamela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,187
Outstanding Balance
$201,616
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Callender Harry R and Callender Helen A
Bought by
Callender Harry R and The Callender Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Brighton Park Development Inc
Bought by
Callender Harry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,900
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crum Cary T | $320,250 | Title Resources Guaranty | |
| Callender Harry R | -- | None Available | |
| Callender Harry R | $214,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crum Cary T | $204,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Callender Harry R | $214,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $310,700 | $90,000 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $296,500 | $80,000 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $281,800 | $70,000 | $211,800 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $248,500 | $65,000 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $229,400 | $60,000 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $215,200 | $55,000 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $213,600 | $55,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $195,800 | $40,000 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $211,300 | $45,000 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $216,400 | $45,000 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $211,400 | $40,000 | $171,400 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $211,400 | $40,000 | $171,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map