1337 Madison Ave Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Madison Ave, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $147,596, approximately $108 per square foot. 1337 Madison Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,179 | $38,395 | $10,749 | $27,647 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $31,108 | $11,501 | $19,607 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $31,108 | $11,501 | $19,607 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $31,108 | $11,501 | $19,607 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $29,460 | $10,890 | $18,570 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $29,460 | $10,890 | $18,570 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $29,460 | $10,890 | $18,570 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $28,280 | $9,680 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $28,280 | $9,680 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $28,280 | $9,680 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $28,280 | $9,680 | $18,600 |
| 2013 | $1,594 | $27,740 | $9,680 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map