1337 Maple St Rocky Mount, NC 27803
Estimated payment $678/month
Highlights
- A-Frame Home
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
About This Home
Charmingand move-in ready home located outside of any subdivision -- no HOA! This well-maintained property offers a spacious layout with abright living room, a large kitchen perfect for entertaining, and a brand-new HVAC unit for year-round comfort. Enjoy the privacy of agenerous backyard with mature trees, ideal for relaxing, swimming, or hosting gatherings. Conveniently situated just minutes fromdowntown Rocky Mount, shopping, and major highways. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking to add a solid property toyour investment portfolio, this home offers comfort, convenience, and freedom from restrictive covenants. Don't miss it!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $460
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Home Design
- A-Frame Home
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,120 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Winstead Avenue Elementary School
- Rocky Mount Middle School
- Nash Central High School
Additional Features
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 375914-34-4436
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $73,090 | $14,000 | $59,090 |
| 2024 | $460 | $26,470 | $7,000 | $19,470 |
| 2023 | $177 | $26,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $181 | $26,470 | $7,000 | $19,470 |
| 2021 | $177 | $26,470 | $7,000 | $19,470 |
| 2020 | $177 | $26,470 | $7,000 | $19,470 |
| 2019 | $177 | $26,470 | $7,000 | $19,470 |
| 2018 | $177 | $26,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $26,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $52,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $355 | $52,949 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -7.7% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $130,000 | +72.2% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Sold | $75,500 | -16.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -5.4% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $75,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10155539
APN: 3759-14-34-4436
- 1312 Maple St
- 311 Paul St
- 401 Dexter St
- 1115 S Church St
- 1106 S Franklin St
- 330 Henry St
- 311 Henry St
- 524 Dexter St
- 1012 S Franklin St
- 722 Nashville Rd
- 642 Cleveland St
- 736 Nashville
- 639 Henry St
- 621 Clyde St
- 813 S Franklin St
- 667 W Raleigh Blvd
- 314 High St
- 1076 W Raleigh Blvd
- 312 Union St
- 704 S Franklin St
- 642 Cleveland St
- 501 Nelson St
- 1831 Boone St
- 1601 Betz St
- 410 Midway St
- 740 Arlington St
- 415 Rocky St
- 700 Pinehaven Dr
- 704 Pinehaven Dr
- 901 Branch St
- 1143 Williford St
- 1210 Cypress St
- 510 Branch St
- 708 Cedarbrook Dr
- 216 S Vyne St
- 610 Marigold St
- 821 Marigold St
- 216 S Washington St
- 118 S Pearl St
- 809 Sunset Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.