1337 N Marion Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Heart of the Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $116,693
2
Beds
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 N Marion Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $108,923, approximately $137 per square foot. 1337 N Marion Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Boyce Jaunita E
Bought by
Boyce Jaunita E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyce Jaunita E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $11,930 | $3,040 | $8,890 |
| 2024 | $490 | $9,140 | $1,900 | $7,240 |
| 2023 | $488 | $9,140 | $1,900 | $7,240 |
| 2022 | $480 | $8,780 | $1,900 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $479 | $8,780 | $1,900 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $491 | $8,590 | $1,900 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $477 | $8,590 | $1,900 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $489 | $8,820 | $1,900 | $6,920 |
| 2017 | $484 | $8,800 | $1,900 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $482 | $8,800 | $1,900 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $478 | $8,800 | $1,900 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $477 | $8,720 | $1,900 | $6,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map