1337 Regency Blvd Moore, OK 73160
Regency Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $174,969
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Regency Blvd, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $173,992, approximately $131 per square foot. 1337 Regency Blvd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Kelley Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Denton Deborah Lea
Bought by
Valdez Michelle Lea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Werhun Patricia Ann and Werhun Walter J
Bought by
Denton Deborah Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Michelle Lea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Denton Deborah Lea | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $11,654 | $2,325 | $9,329 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $10,570 | $2,473 | $8,097 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $10,067 | $2,635 | $7,432 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $9,588 | $2,425 | $7,163 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $9,131 | $1,570 | $7,561 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $8,696 | $1,495 | $7,201 |
| 2018 | $922 | $8,283 | $1,424 | $6,859 |
| 2017 | $927 | $11,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $934 | $8,283 | $1,424 | $6,859 |
| 2015 | $845 | $8,283 | $1,424 | $6,859 |
| 2014 | $836 | $8,042 | $843 | $7,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map