1337 S Estate Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 S Estate Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $174,183, approximately $177 per square foot. 1337 S Estate Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Williams Sherry L and Williams Randall Stephen
Bought by
Angies Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angies Company Llc | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $18,560 | $4,710 | $13,850 |
| 2024 | $856 | $15,960 | $2,850 | $13,110 |
| 2023 | $851 | $15,960 | $2,850 | $13,110 |
| 2022 | $790 | $14,460 | $2,850 | $11,610 |
| 2021 | $790 | $14,460 | $2,850 | $11,610 |
| 2020 | $760 | $13,300 | $2,850 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $738 | $13,300 | $2,850 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $704 | $12,690 | $2,850 | $9,840 |
| 2017 | $697 | $11,890 | $2,850 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | $652 | $11,890 | $2,850 | $9,040 |
| 2015 | $646 | $11,890 | $2,850 | $9,040 |
| 2014 | $648 | $11,840 | $2,850 | $8,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map