NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1337 Shadow Oak Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $349,959 - $379,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,426 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2021

Last sale price $306,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,225 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2025

**AVAILABLE NOW! PET FRIENDLY, BUT WITH WEIGHT LIMIT! APPLY HERE: Gorgeous all brick and freshly painted home ready for it's new tenants! This stunning 4-bedroom residence offers timeless elegance and modern comfort. Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this home boasts a spacious and inviting layout perfect for families or entertaining guests. Featuring beautiful and sleek hardwood flooring throughout the common areas, the spacious great room opens to the expansive kitchen and flows into the dining room. Kitchen features like new stainless steal appliances. The convenience of a half bath completes the downstairs. Upstairs you'll find a large master bedroom with tray ceiling and ensuite bath featuring several upgrades to include beautiful granite counters tops, tile flooring, and enormous fully tiled shower with dual mounted shower heads. Three additional generously sized bedrooms, laundry room with ample space, and full bathroom complete the upstairs. One of the additional bedrooms features a built-in desk with bookshelves, perfect for a quiet work area. Step outside to your private oasis—a massive fenced backyard, ideal for kids, pets, or hosting summer barbecues. The expansive deck provides ample space for outdoor dining, lounging, or soaking up the sun, making it the perfect spot for relaxation. A charming shed offers convenient storage for tools, equipment, or seasonal items, keeping your space clutter-free. Don't miss the chance to enjoy this perfect combination of indoor luxury and outdoor freedom. Call me today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Wanda Suggs

6-Star Realty, LLC License #427375 Listed on: 04/11/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Wanda Suggs

6-Star Realty, LLC License #427375 Listed on: 04/11/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 17,293 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Hardy Pointe 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/11/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 065A118

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-04-11

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 2250.00
  • Architectural Style: 2-Story
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 5625.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Recently Painted, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Great Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Part Floor, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Stoop

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Multiple Systems
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 125.00
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverside
  • High School: Greenbrier
  • Middle Or Junior School: Riverside

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size: 0.397
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17293.32
  • Parcel#: 065A118
  • Deed Book And Page: 13812 & 0088
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2021
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
List Price
$296,000
Sold Price
$306,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.38%
Current Estimated Value
$362,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,740
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%
Original Mortgage
$314,938
Outstanding Balance
$285,509
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$77,231

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Webb Tyler Reese $306,000 --
Webb Tyler Reese $306,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Webb Tyler Reese $314,938
Closed Webb Tyler Reese $314,938
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $306,000 +3.4% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $296,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,347 $137,880 $29,504 $108,376
2024 $3,447 $135,619 $28,304 $107,315
2023 $3,447 $132,407 $26,604 $105,803
2022 $3,126 $118,075 $24,004 $94,071
2021 $2,734 $100,339 $20,904 $79,435
2020 $2,521 $90,632 $20,604 $70,028
2019 $2,432 $87,414 $19,104 $68,310
2018 $2,325 $83,284 $17,704 $65,580
2017 $2,281 $81,406 $16,704 $64,702
2016 $2,193 $81,154 $18,080 $63,074
2015 $2,017 $74,506 $14,780 $59,726
2014 $1,942 $70,844 $14,780 $56,064
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 540426

Hive MLS

APN: 065A118

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.