Estimated Value: $430,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,347
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 W Peyton Place, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $522,499, approximately $222 per square foot. 1337 W Peyton Place is a home with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Townsend Steven B and Townsend Shawna R
Bought by
Townsend Steven B and Townsend Shawna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
King Built Properties Llc
Bought by
Townsend Steve and Townsend Shawna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Steven B | -- | None Available | |
| Steven B Townsend Andshawna R Townsend R | -- | None Available | |
| Townsend Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $62,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $58,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $58,860 | $0 | $0 |