1337 Walnut Bend Ct Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $252,252 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1337 Walnut Bend Ct, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $269,063, approximately $178 per square foot. 1337 Walnut Bend Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Aug Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Wall Alan and Wall Kathryn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,880
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Bought by
Aug Property Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,880
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Barnett Jerry D and Barnett Angelia O
Bought by
Theodor Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,121
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Richard W and Stewart Genet R
Bought by
Barnett Jerry D and Barnett Angelia O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Alan | $163,500 | None Available | |
| Aug Property Investments Llc | $94,000 | -- | |
| Theodor Erin M | $153,000 | Attorney | |
| Barnett Jerry D | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Alan | $153,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aug Property Investments Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Theodor Erin M | $149,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Jerry D | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $68,260 | $12,920 | $55,340 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $68,260 | $12,920 | $55,340 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $68,260 | $12,920 | $55,340 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $50,010 | $9,230 | $40,780 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $50,010 | $9,230 | $40,780 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $50,010 | $9,230 | $40,780 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $48,500 | $7,480 | $41,020 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $48,500 | $7,480 | $41,020 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $48,500 | $7,480 | $41,020 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $44,470 | $7,480 | $36,990 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $44,470 | $7,480 | $36,990 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $44,470 | $7,480 | $36,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map