13373 Travertine Ln Reno, NV 89511
Zolezzi Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,433,000 - $1,606,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13373 Travertine Ln, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $1,527,634, approximately $487 per square foot. 13373 Travertine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lenz Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Mountaingate Homes Llc
Bought by
Koelemy John Douglas and Koelemy Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,784
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,450,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koelemy John Douglas | $754,000 | Ticor Title Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koelemy John Douglas | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,394 | $346,801 | $90,265 | $256,536 |
| 2024 | $10,872 | $349,103 | $89,635 | $259,468 |
| 2023 | $7,912 | $337,640 | $93,205 | $244,435 |
| 2022 | $10,245 | $281,001 | $78,155 | $202,846 |
| 2021 | $9,487 | $259,036 | $58,100 | $200,936 |
| 2020 | $8,988 | $255,432 | $55,090 | $200,342 |
| 2019 | $8,560 | $243,732 | $50,890 | $192,842 |
| 2018 | $8,171 | $226,907 | $38,850 | $188,057 |
| 2017 | $7,014 | $191,649 | $35,735 | $155,914 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,297 | $7,091 | $206 |
Source: Public Records
Map