13376 E 38th St Yuma, AZ 85367
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13376 E 38th St, Yuma, AZ 85367 and is currently estimated at $406,722, approximately $205 per square foot. 13376 E 38th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Ron Watson Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,812 | $23,044 | $4,675 | $18,369 |
| 2025 | $1,755 | $21,947 | $4,292 | $17,655 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $20,902 | $4,143 | $16,759 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $19,906 | $4,528 | $15,378 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $18,958 | $4,750 | $14,208 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $18,055 | $5,440 | $12,615 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $17,196 | $3,600 | $13,596 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $16,503 | $3,477 | $13,026 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $15,717 | $3,398 | $12,319 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $15,717 | $3,398 | $12,319 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $14,256 | $4,099 | $10,157 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $13,577 | $4,175 | $9,402 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $14,470 | $4,500 | $9,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map