1338 12th Ave Barron, WI 54812
Estimated Value: $184,541 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1338 12th Ave, Barron, WI 54812 and is currently estimated at $254,885. 1338 12th Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School and Barron Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $142,200 | $30,700 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $142,200 | $30,700 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $94,700 | $7,200 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $94,700 | $7,200 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $94,700 | $7,200 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $94,700 | $7,200 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $94,700 | $7,200 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $94,700 | $7,200 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $94,200 | $7,200 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $94,200 | $7,200 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $109,200 | $7,200 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $109,200 | $7,200 | $102,000 |
| 2013 | $1,840 | $109,200 | $7,200 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map