Estimated Value: $432,000 - $479,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,680
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1338 Berkshire Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $452,593, approximately $122 per square foot. 1338 Berkshire Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Hajjar Shaker G and Hajjar Habiba
Bought by
Babick Brett and Babick Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,043
Interest Rate
7.28%
Estimated Equity
$354,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Hajjar Shaker G and Hajjar Habiba
Bought by
Gomersal Fergus T and B & G Paper Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Habiba Hajjar Shakker and Hajjar Shaker G
Bought by
Hajjar Shaker G and Hajjar Habiba
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babick Brett | $240,000 | Falls Title Agency Inc | |
| Babick Brett | -- | Falls Title Agency Inc | |
| Gomersal Fergus T | $240,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Hajjar Shaker G | -- | Village Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babick Brett | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomersal Fergus T | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,180 | $141,632 | $16,020 | $125,612 |
| 2023 | $8,180 | $141,632 | $16,020 | $125,612 |
| 2022 | $7,204 | $112,512 | $12,716 | $99,796 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $112,512 | $12,716 | $99,796 |
| 2020 | $6,289 | $112,520 | $12,720 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $6,393 | $106,970 | $13,380 | $93,590 |
| 2018 | $6,384 | $106,970 | $13,380 | $93,590 |
| 2017 | $5,335 | $106,970 | $13,380 | $93,590 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $88,100 | $13,380 | $74,720 |
| 2015 | $5,335 | $88,100 | $13,380 | $74,720 |
| 2014 | $5,340 | $88,100 | $13,380 | $74,720 |
| 2013 | $5,334 | $88,560 | $13,380 | $75,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map