J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joanie Fullen
The Provost Team
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $477,000
For Comp Purposes Only
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joanie Fullen
The Provost Team License #82378 Listed on: 12/21/2019
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1703223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hight Cardwell Suzanne L B | $269,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $269,000 | -3.6% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2019 12/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2019 12/21/19 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $434,130 | $79,200 | $354,930 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $434,130 | $79,200 | $354,930 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $433,890 | $52,200 | $381,690 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $399,190 | $52,200 | $346,990 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $382,670 | $52,200 | $330,470 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $235,600 | $52,200 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $269,600 | $52,200 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $269,600 | $52,200 | $217,400 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $243,830 | $32,400 | $211,430 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $233,760 | $32,400 | $201,360 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $233,760 | $32,400 | $201,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,200 | $32,400 | $167,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,200 | $32,400 | $167,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joanie Fullen
The Provost Team
Buyer's Agent in 2020
David Hull
Coldwell Banker Walla Walla
(509) 520-1143
87 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1703223
APN: 360721512503
Ask me questions while you tour the home.