Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Kuehnle
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 379-4967
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $261,000
Lovely Cape Cod. Hardwood Floors. Level Flat Yard. One year home warranty. Seller will review all offers on Monday, March 29, 2021 but reserves the right to accept an offer before.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000443965 Listed on: 03/25/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bredernitz Kayla | $165,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Schweinefus Rebecca Anne | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bredernitz Kayla | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | $165,000 | +4.4% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2021 03/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | For Sale | $158,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $57,750 | $10,696 | $47,054 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $57,750 | $10,696 | $47,054 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $57,750 | $10,696 | $47,054 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $46,684 | $8,712 | $37,972 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $46,684 | $8,712 | $37,972 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $46,684 | $8,712 | $37,972 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $40,951 | $7,641 | $33,310 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $40,951 | $7,641 | $33,310 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $40,951 | $7,641 | $33,310 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $40,951 | $7,641 | $33,310 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $40,951 | $7,641 | $33,310 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $40,951 | $7,641 | $33,310 |
| 2013 | $1,848 | $36,961 | $7,641 | $29,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Kuehnle
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 379-4967
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carole Huhn
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 509-9079
35 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1694031
APN: 002-0007-0009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.