1338 Eskin Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,257,254
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,410
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1338 Eskin Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,168,314, approximately $342 per square foot. 1338 Eskin Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Freid Chad L and Freid Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Freid Chad L and Freid Jennifer
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust Number 1111859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Freid Chad L
Bought by
Freid Chad L and Freid Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Chicago Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Freid Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Freid Jennifer and Freid Chad
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #111859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Freid Chad and Freid Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Freid Chad and Freid Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freid Chad L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Freid Chad L | -- | None Available | |
| Freid Chad | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | Cti | |
| Freid Chad | -- | Ltic | |
| Freid Chad | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freid Chad L | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freid Chad | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freid Chad | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Freid Chad | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,452 | $106,001 | $17,822 | $88,179 |
| 2024 | $20,452 | $91,001 | $17,822 | $73,179 |
| 2023 | $19,732 | $91,001 | $17,822 | $73,179 |
| 2022 | $19,732 | $91,001 | $17,822 | $73,179 |
| 2021 | $14,225 | $59,520 | $14,257 | $45,263 |
| 2020 | $14,070 | $59,520 | $14,257 | $45,263 |
| 2019 | $13,733 | $65,407 | $14,257 | $51,150 |
| 2018 | $18,824 | $81,537 | $12,475 | $69,062 |
| 2017 | $18,310 | $81,537 | $12,475 | $69,062 |
| 2016 | $17,364 | $81,537 | $12,475 | $69,062 |
| 2015 | $13,695 | $58,729 | $10,098 | $48,631 |
| 2014 | $13,377 | $58,729 | $10,098 | $48,631 |
| 2013 | $12,985 | $58,729 | $10,098 | $48,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map