1338 Pebble Beach Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $257,712 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1338 Pebble Beach Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $291,928, approximately $116 per square foot. 1338 Pebble Beach Ln is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Kemp Primary School, Kemp Elementary School, and Eddie White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Johns Michele Ann
Bought by
Harleston Percy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,262
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harleston Percy A | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harleston Percy A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $93,560 | $7,485 | $86,075 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $93,560 | $7,485 | $86,075 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $109,520 | $8,800 | $100,720 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $93,560 | $8,800 | $84,760 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $63,960 | $8,800 | $55,160 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $66,836 | $8,800 | $58,036 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $57,988 | $6,400 | $51,588 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $55,294 | $6,400 | $48,894 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $50,000 | $6,400 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $43,736 | $6,400 | $37,336 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $717 | $28,004 | $6,400 | $21,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map