13380 Verandi St Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $958,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13380 Verandi St, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $837,741, approximately $336 per square foot. 13380 Verandi St is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Schementi Michael R and Schementi Mamie F
Bought by
Schementi Christopher and Schementi Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schementi Christopher | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,095 | $497,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,834 | $483,449 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,834 | $469,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,689 | $455,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,508 | $442,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $116,200 | $116,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records