13385 Donald Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13385 Donald Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $239,650, approximately $165 per square foot. 13385 Donald Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Vosahlik Jana
Bought by
Vosahlik Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Laquita J Burks Charlotte J
Bought by
Vosahlik Peter and Vosahlik Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Burks Darrell E
Bought by
Burks Charlotte J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Arla Jean Johnson
Bought by
Burks Charlotte J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1978
Sold by
Dickson Alice Sue
Bought by
Johnson Fremon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dickson Alice Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vosahlik Peter | -- | -- | |
| Vosahlik Peter | $112,000 | -- | |
| Burks Charlotte J | -- | -- | |
| Burks Charlotte J | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Fremon | $59,500 | -- | |
| Dickson Alice Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vosahlik Peter | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $68,635 | $14,000 | $54,635 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $68,635 | $14,000 | $54,635 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $48,020 | $10,640 | $37,380 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $48,020 | $10,640 | $37,380 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $48,020 | $10,640 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $38,120 | $8,440 | $29,680 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $108,900 | $24,100 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $38,120 | $8,440 | $29,680 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $33,080 | $7,110 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $33,080 | $7,110 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $33,080 | $7,110 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $31,510 | $6,760 | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map