13388 157th Ct N Jupiter, FL 33478
Jupiter Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,494 - $963,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13388 157th Ct N, Jupiter, FL 33478 and is currently estimated at $840,874, approximately $382 per square foot. 13388 157th Ct N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Farms Elementary School, Watson B. Duncan Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Sikes George H and Sikes Sara L
Bought by
Pogue Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,720
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pogue Steven E | $160,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pogue Steven E | $187,158 | |
| Closed | Pogue Steven E | $144,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |