Estimated Value: $163,374 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 E 10th St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $201,594, approximately $125 per square foot. 1339 E 10th St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $49,390 | $9,840 | $39,550 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $41,160 | $8,190 | $32,970 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $41,160 | $8,190 | $32,970 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $41,160 | $8,190 | $32,970 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $34,480 | $8,230 | $26,250 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $34,480 | $8,230 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $34,720 | $8,470 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $935 | $31,570 | $7,700 | $23,870 |
| 2017 | $935 | $31,570 | $7,700 | $23,870 |
| 2016 | $966 | $32,140 | $7,950 | $24,190 |
| 2015 | $966 | $32,140 | $7,950 | $24,190 |
| 2014 | $950 | $32,140 | $7,950 | $24,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map