1339 E 14th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,963 - $1,163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 E 14th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,110,241, approximately $925 per square foot. 1339 E 14th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 - Frederick Wachtel, Andries Hudde School, and Shaare Torah High School-Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Bunick Claude B
Bought by
Karasanti Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Schmoeller Richard
Bought by
Bunick Claude B and Bunick Naomi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karasanti Ruth | $320,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bunick Claude B | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,691 | $55,320 | $15,600 | $39,720 |
| 2025 | $7,256 | $57,720 | $15,600 | $42,120 |
| 2024 | $7,256 | $58,800 | $15,600 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $6,988 | $51,720 | $15,600 | $36,120 |
| 2022 | $6,988 | $48,120 | $15,600 | $32,520 |
| 2021 | $7,080 | $48,960 | $15,600 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $48,300 | $15,600 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | $28,672 | $8,016 | $20,656 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $28,672 | $11,612 | $17,060 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $28,278 | $11,955 | $16,323 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $26,780 | $14,798 | $11,982 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $23,588 | $15,635 | $7,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map