1339 E 20th St Tulsa, OK 74120
Swan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,740 - $479,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 E 20th St, Tulsa, OK 74120 and is currently estimated at $330,685, approximately $267 per square foot. 1339 E 20th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Keithley Stanley H and Keithley Bonnie M
Bought by
Keithley Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,680
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$315,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Clark Juanita
Bought by
Keithley Stanley H and Keithley Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keithley Beverly | $78,000 | -- | |
| Keithley Stanley H | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keithley Beverly | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $16,160 | $8,128 | $8,032 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $19,738 | $6,648 | $13,090 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $18,798 | $5,477 | $13,321 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $17,902 | $7,950 | $9,952 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $17,050 | $7,572 | $9,478 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $17,050 | $7,572 | $9,478 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $19,279 | $7,323 | $11,956 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $18,361 | $6,974 | $11,387 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $17,486 | $6,642 | $10,844 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $16,654 | $6,326 | $10,328 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $19,934 | $7,572 | $12,362 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $18,457 | $7,011 | $11,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map