1339 E M St Wilmington, CA 90744
Estimated payment $3,683/month
Highlights
- Neighborhood Views
- Laundry Room
- Wall Furnace
- Two Homes on a Lot
- Tile Flooring
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Great Duplex for Investors or Buyers Wanting to Live in One Unit and Rent Out the Other! This property includes two detached units on one lot, offering the privacy and feel of separate homes while sharing a single parcel. The back unit has alley access for parking. Both units are tenant-occupied and will be sold with tenants in place. The property is priced to sell quickly. Bring your brush and paint, and don't miss this opportunity as it will not last! The seller will consider crediting the buyer toward tenant relocation fees for one unit. Conveniently located near parks, schools, transportation, and local amenities.
Listing Agent
Las Lomas Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 310-874-8928 License #01305717 Listed on: 03/17/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 4,820 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 40x121
- No Common Walls
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Home Design
- Duplex
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Major Repairs Completed
- Raised Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,546 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Neighborhood Views
- Laundry Room
Flooring
- Tile
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Parking
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
- 4 Parking Spaces
- Parking Available
- Driveway
Additional Features
- Exterior Lighting
- Two Homes on a Lot
- Wall Furnace
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 542
- Tax Tract Number 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 7425019028
- $378 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- 2 Buildings
- 2 Units
Building Details
- Rent Control
- 2 Separate Electric Meters
- 2 Separate Gas Meters
- 1 Separate Water Meter
- Insurance Expense $900
- Water Sewer Expense $2,400
- Operating Expense $3,300
- Gross Income $18,412
- Net Operating Income $15,112
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $323,796 | $232,114 | $91,682 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $317,448 | $227,563 | $89,885 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $311,224 | $223,101 | $88,123 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $305,123 | $218,727 | $86,396 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $299,141 | $214,439 | $84,702 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $296,075 | $212,241 | $83,834 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $290,271 | $208,080 | $82,191 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $284,580 | $204,000 | $80,580 |
| 2016 | $615 | $34,949 | $17,578 | $17,371 |
| 2015 | $609 | $34,425 | $17,314 | $17,111 |
| 2014 | $626 | $33,751 | $16,975 | $16,776 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $625,000 | +124.0% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | Sold | $279,000 | +26.8% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | Sold | $220,000 | -21.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | For Sale | $279,000 | +7.7% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $279,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $176,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB26054625
APN: 7425-019-028
- 1301 E Pacific Coast Hwy
- 1437 E Colon St
- 1520 E Sandison St
- 0 Vreeland Ave
- 832 Mcfarland Ave
- 507 E Proctor St
- 947 Via Camino Unit 11
- 1020 Broad Ave
- 943 Broad Ave
- 902 Foote Ave
- 1056 N Fries Ave
- 1147 Island Ave
- 1262 N Lagoon Ave
- 1742 N Marine Ave
- 1405 Lagoon Ave
- 1412 Ravenna Ave
- 902 Island Ave
- 823 Lagoon Ave
- 445 E 248th St
- 1207 Bay View Ave
- 1060 Mcfarland Ave Unit ADU
- 1060 Mcfarland Ave Unit SFR
- 916-918 Watson Ave
- 920 Mcfarland Ave
- 1207 N Fries Ave Unit 1207