1339 E University St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,037 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 E University St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $170,759, approximately $196 per square foot. 1339 E University St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Deutche Bank National Trust Companys Ame
Bought by
Lowry John M and Lowry Dianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Outstanding Balance
$35,921
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Milsap&Singer Pc
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Outstanding Balance
$35,921
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry John M | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co | $72,819 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowry John M | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $17,920 | $5,420 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $864 | $16,110 | $4,520 | $11,590 |
| 2023 | $859 | $16,110 | $4,520 | $11,590 |
| 2022 | $846 | $15,500 | $4,520 | $10,980 |
| 2021 | $846 | $15,500 | $4,520 | $10,980 |
| 2020 | $807 | $14,130 | $4,520 | $9,610 |
| 2019 | $784 | $14,130 | $4,520 | $9,610 |
| 2018 | $756 | $13,620 | $4,520 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $748 | $12,540 | $4,520 | $8,020 |
| 2016 | $687 | $12,540 | $4,520 | $8,020 |
| 2015 | $681 | $12,540 | $4,520 | $8,020 |
| 2014 | $674 | $12,330 | $4,520 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map