1339 Gold Hill Rd E Mount Pleasant, NC 28124
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $1,162,393
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Gold Hill Rd E, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124 and is currently estimated at $820,348, approximately $261 per square foot. 1339 Gold Hill Rd E is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Tucker Matthew Azore and Tucker Darian Prescott
Bought by
Burnett Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$202,749
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Pinion Larry L and Pinion Carolyn L
Bought by
Paige John R and Paige Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Bought by
Paige John Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Jessica A | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Paige John R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Paige John Richard | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Jessica A | $227,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,290 | $903,700 | $404,010 | $499,690 |
| 2024 | $6,290 | $903,700 | $404,010 | $499,690 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $561,230 | $273,300 | $287,930 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $561,230 | $273,300 | $287,930 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $561,230 | $273,300 | $287,930 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $561,230 | $273,300 | $287,930 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $503,370 | $223,390 | $279,980 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $503,370 | $223,390 | $279,980 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $503,370 | $223,390 | $279,980 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $502,260 | $237,650 | $264,610 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $502,260 | $237,650 | $264,610 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $502,260 | $237,650 | $264,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map