1339 Juniper Rd Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $195,027 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Juniper Rd, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $228,257, approximately $134 per square foot. 1339 Juniper Rd is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Crawford Melvin M and Crawford Ruby W
Bought by
Underwood Frances C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Frances C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $80,378 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $540 | $78,113 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $511 | $75,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $494 | $73,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $499 | $71,486 | $7,700 | $63,786 |
| 2020 | $495 | $70,880 | $7,700 | $63,180 |
| 2019 | $482 | $66,500 | $7,700 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $492 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $499 | $67,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $72,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $556 | $72,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $555 | $71,461 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map