1339 Ludlow Rd Ludlow, ME 04730
Estimated Value: $234,225 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Ludlow Rd, Ludlow, ME 04730 and is currently estimated at $259,075. 1339 Ludlow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mill Pond School and Hodgdon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Chutinton Jennifer
Bought by
York Richard and York Melissa E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Zaccardi Anthony
Bought by
York Richard and York Melissa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
York Richard
Bought by
York Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Richard | $87,500 | -- | |
| York Richard | -- | -- | |
| York Richard | -- | -- | |
| York Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | York Richard | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $185,875 | $19,500 | $166,375 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $185,875 | $19,500 | $166,375 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $185,875 | $19,500 | $166,375 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $148,700 | $15,600 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $148,700 | $15,600 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $148,700 | $15,600 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map