NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $232,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2022

Last sale price $159,860 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,467 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2022

NICE PRICE! Great Deveaux location on a quiet street! Truly move in condition with many updates. Exterior painted last year. Rebuilt 1.5 car garage. Recent roof, siding, windows and front door. 3 bedrooms (Primary on 1st floor), 1.5 baths, living and family rooms, central air, beautiful hardwood floors in kitchen and dining room, propane fireplace (can convert to wood), open front porch, back patio, pretty yard with perennial landscaping and pond. Showings begin June 10 at 10 AM. OPEN HOUSE: Sat, June 11 1:00-3:00p.m., and Sun, June 12 11:00a.m. - 1:00p.m. Offers, if any, will be due June 20th by 6 PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Brennan

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10401354162 Listed on: 06/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Costanzo

Listing by Hooper Realty License #30CO0829770

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,365

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,354 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x137
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-130-063-0002-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,365

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,354 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Roselle Ave
  • Directions: Off College Street; via Bell Street to Roselle Avenue.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-130-063-0002-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 39X137
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5354.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3365.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2011
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Rizzo Richard P and Living Elaine C Rizzo
Bought by
Broderick Thomas J and Broderick Mary Rachelle
Seller's Agent
Mary Neville
No Office Affiliation
Buyer's Agent
Barbara Anne Kivi
Keller Williams Realty WNY
List Price
$93,500
Sold Price
$91,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.67%
Current Estimated Value
$212,155

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,155
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$92,956
Outstanding Balance
$62,154
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$150,001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Broderick Thomas J $91,000 None Available
Rizzo Richard P-Elaine C -- Mark Baehre
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Broderick Thomas J $92,956
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Sold $159,860 +7.3% $107 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $149,000 +63.7% $100 / Sq Ft
01/11/2012 01/11/12 Sold $91,000 -2.7% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2011 11/08/11 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2011 07/15/11 For Sale $93,500 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,017 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2024 $4,017 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2023 $2,951 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2022 $870 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2021 $870 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2020 $676 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2019 $967 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2018 $772 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2017 $967 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2016 $1,370 $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2015 -- $69,000 $4,500 $64,500
2014 -- $69,000 $4,500 $64,500

MLS Number: B1411308

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-130-063-0002-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.