Estimated Value: $259,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 S Main St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $280,862, approximately $202 per square foot. 1339 S Main St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $31,912 | $2,926 | $28,986 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $29,496 | $2,660 | $26,836 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $29,496 | $2,660 | $26,836 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $27,734 | $2,660 | $25,074 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $145,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $128,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $128,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $24,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $24,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $21,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $21,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $22,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,188 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map